https://buildings.honeywell.com/us/en/search-results.html

Honeywell Industrial Fire

5-port Entry-Level Managed Ethernet Switch

The 5-port Entry-Level Managed Ethernet Switch is designed especially for industrial applications. The switches support a variety of useful management functions, such as Turbo Ring, Turbo Chain.

The 5-port Entry-Level Managed Ethernet Switch is designed especially for industrial applications. The switches support a variety of useful management functions, such as Turbo Ring, Turbo Chain, ring coupling, IGMP snooping, IEEE 802.1Q VLAN, port-based VLAN, QoS, RMON, bandwidth management, port mirroring, and warning by email or relay. The ready-to-use Turbo Ring can be set up easily using the web-based management interface, or with the DIP switches located on the top panel of the switches.

Features & Benefits:
  • Turbo Ring and Turbo Chain (recovery time < 20 ms @ 250 switches), and RSTP/STP for network redundancy
  • IGMP Snooping, QoS, IEEE 802.1Q VLAN, and port-based VLAN supported
  • Easy network management by web browser, CLI, Telnet/serial console, Windows utility, and ABC-01
  • PROFINET or Ethernet/IP enabled by default (PN or EIP models)
  • Supports MXstudio for easy, visualized industrial network management

Others

  • Minimum Input Voltage
    • 12 voltage direct current
  • Maximum Storage Temperature
    • 85 degree Celsius
    • 185 degree Fahrenheit
  • Maximum Operating Humidity
    • 95 (Non-Condensing) Percentage
  • Minimum Storage Temperature
    • -40 degree Celsius
    • -40 degree Fahrenheit

Others

  • Minimum Input Voltage
    • 12 voltage direct current
  • Maximum Storage Temperature
    • 85 degree Celsius
    • 185 degree Fahrenheit
  • Maximum Operating Humidity
    • 95 (Non-Condensing) Percentage
  • Minimum Storage Temperature
    • -40 degree Celsius
    • -40 degree Fahrenheit
  • Minimum Input Voltage : 12 voltage direct current
  • Maximum Storage Temperature : 85 degree Celsius|185 degree Fahrenheit
  • Maximum Operating Humidity : 95 (Non-Condensing) Percentage
  • Minimum Storage Temperature : -40 degree Celsius|-40 degree Fahrenheit
Image
SKU
Description
alt
H-MOXA-EDS-405A-SM
5-port Entry-Level Managed Ethernet Switch, 24V DC, 5x10/100BaseT port, RJ45 connector, Single-mode connector
alt
H-MOXA-EDS-205
5-port Entry-Level Managed Ethernet Switch, 24V DC, 5x10/100BaseT port
alt
H-MOXA-EDS-408A-MM
5-port Entry-Level Managed Ethernet Switch, 24V DC, 5x10/100BaseT port, 53.6x135x105mm, Multi-mode connector
alt
H-MOXA-EDS-405A-MM
5-port Entry-Level Managed Ethernet Switch, 24V DC, 5x10/100BaseT port, RJ45 connector, Multi-mode connector
alt
H-MOXA-EDS-408A-SM
5-port Entry-Level Managed Ethernet Switch, 24V DC, 5x10/100BaseT port, 53.6x135x105mm, Single-mode connector