/content/hbtbt/pl/en/search-results.html

Network Cards & Modules

ONS Series Transceiver

The ONS series Transceiver SFPs transmit and receive light on fiber and translate it into electrical signals for the switches.

Overview

The ONS series Transceiver SFPs transmit and receive light on fiber and translate it into electrical signals for the switches. The ONS-CX-SFP connects to the Edge Switches. It works as a switch to transmit and receive data over single-mode fiber, but also has an integrated microprocessor to handle the PON protocol.

Features & Benefits:
  • Compatible with Optigo Edge Switches
  • Single fiber, full duplex operation
Certifications:
  • IEEE 802.3ah
  • SFF 8472
  • FCC 47 CFR Part 15
  • FDA 21 CFR 1040, 10 and 1040.11
  • IEC-60825
  • RoHS
Specifications

Others

  • Maximum Operating Ambient Temperature
    • 70 degree Celsius
  • Minimum Operating Ambient Temperature
    • 0 degree Celsius
  • Brand
    • Alerton
  • Fiber Type
    • Single Mode Fiber
  • Network Connection
    • Copper Ethernet
    • Mixed Cabling
    • Multi-Mode Fiber
    • Single-Mode Fiber
  • Application
    • For Edge Switch
  • Device Type
    • SFP Port

Others

  • Maximum Operating Ambient Temperature
    • 70 degree Celsius
  • Minimum Operating Ambient Temperature
    • 0 degree Celsius
  • Brand
    • Alerton
  • Fiber Type
    • Single Mode Fiber
  • Network Connection
    • Copper Ethernet
    • Mixed Cabling
    • Multi-Mode Fiber
    • Single-Mode Fiber
  • Application
    • For Edge Switch
  • Device Type
    • SFP Port
  • Maximum Operating Ambient Temperature : 70 degree Celsius
  • Minimum Operating Ambient Temperature : 0 degree Celsius
  • Brand : Alerton
  • Fiber Type : Single Mode Fiber
  • Network Connection : Copper Ethernet|Mixed Cabling|Multi-Mode Fiber|Single-Mode Fiber
  • Application : For Edge Switch
  • Device Type : SFP Port