/content/hbtbt/pl/en/search-results.html

Network Switches

CPO UUKL Ethernet 10/100 Mbps Switches

Use the 14507800 Series Ethernet 10/100 Mbps switching hubs with a UL listed EBI LAN to segment the Ethernet network into separate collision domains.

Overview

Use the 14507800 Series Ethernet 10/100 Mbps switching hubs with a UL listed EBI LAN to segment the Ethernet network into separate collision domains. Each switch functions as a "bridge" between various data links - creating a larger network diameter than can be achieved with repeating hubs.

Features & Benefits:
  • Models
  • 14507800-001 Eight-port 10BASE-T/100BASE-TX switch, RJ-45 copper connectors.
  • 14507801-001 Four-port 10/100/two-port 100BASE-FX (multimode) switch with SC fiber optic connectors.
  • 14507801-002 Four-port 10/100/two-port 100BASE-FX (multimode) switch with ST fiber optic connectors.
  • 14507801-003 Four-port 10/100/two-port 100BASE-FX (single-mode) switch with SC fiber optic connectors
Certifications:
  • The 14507800 series is ULC listed for fire applications.
Others
Name
Description
File Size
Date
Size
CPO UUKL Ethernet 10/100 Mbps Switches Installation Instructions
application/pdf 84.56 KB
5/8/2023
84.56 KB
Name
Description
File Size
Date
Size
CPO UUKL Ethernet 10/100 Mbps Switches Installation Instructions
84.56 KB
5/8/2023
84.56 KB
Name
Description
File Size
Date
Size
CPO UUKL Ethernet 10/100 Mbps Switches Installation Instructions
84.56 KB
5/8/2023