/content/hbtbt/ae/en/search-results.html

Network Switches

Fiber Optic module

Pluggable Fiber Optic module for the fiber optic switch 583394.11 in 1310 nm multimode. This provide a Fiber Optic cable length up to 2 km.

Overview

Pluggable Fiber Optic module for the fiber optic switch 583394.11 in 1310 nm multimode. This provide a Fiber Optic cable length up to 2 km.

Features & Benefits:
  • Compliant with Fast Ethernet standard
  • Compatible with SONET/SDH application
  • Industry standard small form pluggable (SFP) package
  • Duplex LV connector
  • Differential LVPECL inputs and outputs
Certifications:
  • RoHS
Specifications

Others

  • Maximum Operating Humidity
    • 95 Percentage
  • Overall Width
    • 200 millimetre
  • Overall Height
    • 49.4 millimetre
  • Maximum Power Consumption
    • 6 watt
  • Overall Depth
    • 200 millimetre
  • Housing Color
    • Black
  • Regulatory Approvals
    • EN 54-16

Others

  • Maximum Operating Humidity
    • 95 Percentage
  • Overall Width
    • 200 millimetre
  • Overall Height
    • 49.4 millimetre
  • Maximum Power Consumption
    • 6 watt
  • Overall Depth
    • 200 millimetre
  • Housing Color
    • Black
  • Regulatory Approvals
    • EN 54-16
  • Housing Color : Black
  • Regulatory Approvals : EN 54-16
  • Maximum Operating Humidity : 95 Percentage
  • Overall Width : 200 millimetre
  • Overall Height : 49.4 millimetre
  • Maximum Power Consumption : 6 watt
  • Overall Depth : 200 millimetre
Installation Instructions
Name
Description
File Size
Date
Size
D1 Voice Alarm Consultant's Specification Guide
application/pdf 1.28 MB
8/25/2022
1.28 MB
Name
Description
File Size
Date
Size
D1 Voice Alarm Consultant's Specification Guide
1.28 MB
8/25/2022
1.28 MB
Name
Description
File Size
Date
Size
D1 Voice Alarm Consultant's Specification Guide
1.28 MB
8/25/2022
Product Number
SKUs
Image
SKU
Description
alt
583351
View Control Module VCM
alt
583392.11
Fiber Optic module for FO Switch, Multimode
alt
583393.11
Fiber Optic module for FO Switch, Single Mode
Image
SKU
Description
alt
583351
View Control Module VCM
alt
583392.11
Fiber Optic module for FO Switch, Multimode
alt
583393.11
Fiber Optic module for FO Switch, Single Mode