https://buildings.honeywell.com/us/en/search-results.html

Converters

IMC-21 Series Media Converter

IMC-21 Series Media Converters are entry-level 10/100BaseT(X)-to-100BaseFX media converters designed to provide reliable and stable operation in harsh industrial environments

IMC-21 Series Media Converters are e a cost-effective solution that run on either a 12 or 48 VDC power input and can operate reliably in temperatures ranging from -10 to 60°C. The rugged hardware design ensures that your Ethernet equipment can withstand demanding industrial conditions. The IMC-21 converters are easy to mount on a DIN rail or in distribution boxes

Features & Benefits:
  • Multi-mode or single-mode, with SC or ST fiber connector
  • Link Fault Pass-Through (LFPT)
  • DIP switches to select FDX/HDX/10/100/Auto/Force
Certifications:
  • EN 55032/24
  • IEC 61000-4
  • CISPR 32, FCC Part 15B Class A
Image
SKU
Description
alt
IMC-21-M-ST
IMC-21 Series Media Converter, 12-48V DC, 271 mA, Plastic, 25x109x97mm