https://buildings.honeywell.com/us/en/search-results.html

Network Cards & Modules

Echelon Line Module

Notifier Echelon Line Module to connect the E-NET cpu to line devices, using 1300nm-9/125micron single mode optical fibre, up to a distance of 15Km.

The Notifier Echelon Line Module to connect the E-NET CPU to line devices, using 1300nm-9/125micron single-mode optical fibre, up to a distance of 15Km. SC connector is compatible with TIA / EIA and IEC standards.

Features & Benefits:
  • 1300nm-9/125micron single-mode optical fibre
  • Up to a distance of 15Km
Certifications:
  • TIA/EIA Standard
  • IEC Standard